Is Knorr Vegetable Stock Cubes 20 x 10g Oat Free?

Description
Concentrated vegetable stock cubes deliver a robust, savory broth when dissolved, adding depth and smooth texture to soups, stews, sauces and risottos. Users report reliable, consistent flavor and easy portioning from the 20-count pack; common feedback mentions convenience, strong seasoning and good value for frequent home cooking and quick preparation.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated vegetable stock cubes deliver a robust, savory broth when dissolved, adding depth and smooth texture to soups, stews, sauces and risottos. Users report reliable, consistent flavor and easy portioning from the 20-count pack; common feedback mentions convenience, strong seasoning and good value for frequent home cooking and quick preparation.
Ingredients
Salt, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sal), starch, yeast extract, sugar, onion powder (2.3%), carrots (1.5%), herbs (parsley, tarragon), spices (CELERY seeds, garlic powder, turmeric, pepper, parsley root powder), tomato puree powder, red pepper, flavourings (contain CELERY), caramel syrup, leek, maltodextrin
Check Knorr Vegetable Stock Cubes 20 x 10g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Vegetable Stock Cubes 20 x 10g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Where to buy
Knorr Vegetable Stock Cubes 20 x 10g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


