No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Knorr Zitronen Butter Sauce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stärke, Palmöl, Maltodextrin, 10% Butter, Getrocknet, Gemüsesaftpulver, Aromen (mit Gerste, Magermilchpulver, Zucker, Glukosesirup, Jodiertes Speisesalz, 1,1% Zitronensaftpulver, Würze, Milcheiweiss, Weizen, Weizenmehl, Zwiebeln, Speisesalz, Kurkuma, Kann Weizen, Roggen, Hafer, Ei, Soja, Sellerie, Senf Enthalten. Contains Butter.

Check Knorr Zitronen Butter Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
ButteryCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Dairy Free? Knorr Zitronen Butter Sauce | Spoonful