Is Knott's Pimento Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Processed Swiss/American cheese food [Swiss cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes), American cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes), water, cream, whey, sodium phosphate, salt, and artificial color (annatto and paprika)]. Dressing (soybean oil, water, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, distilled vinegar, modified food starch, egg yolks, salt, cider vinegar, potassium sorbate (preservative), spice, xanthan gum and natural flavors), pimientos (pimientos, water and citric acid).
Check Knott's Pimento Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knott's Pimento Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Knott's Pimento Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


