Is Knotty Pretzels Smoky Cheddar Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- natural cheese flavor
- natural flavor
- +3 more
natural cheddar cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Soybean Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate And/or Ammonium Bicarbonate), Cheese Powder (whey Powder, Buttermilk Solids, Whey Protein Concentrate, Granular Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin (color), Lactic Acid, Annatto (color), Buttermilk, Whey, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Natural Cheese Flavor (maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor, Salt), Tapioca Starch, Onion, Natural Smoke Flavor. Contains: Soy, Milk, Wheat.
Check Knotty Pretzels Smoky Cheddar Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knotty Pretzels Smoky Cheddar Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


