Is Know Brainer Full Dairy French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cultured buttermilk powder
  • organic clarified butter
  • organic non fat milk powder

organic cultured buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Gmo Mct Oil (Coconut), Organic Non Fat Milk Powder (Pasture Raised), Organic Cultured Buttermilk Powder, Organic Clarified Butter (Grassfed Pasture Raised), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Non Gmo Tocopherols (Vitamin E).

Check Know Brainer Full Dairy French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Know Brainer Full Dairy French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking