Is KNOW Foods - KNOW Better Cookie, Double Chocolate, Keto Snack, Low Carb Snack, Protein Cookie, Gluten Free, 2.01oz Cookie, 8 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almonds, Allulose, Chocolate Chips, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Coconut, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Flax Seeds, Natural Cocoa Powder, Coconut Flour, Chia Seeds, Leavening, Salt, Flax Flour
Check KNOW Foods - KNOW Better Cookie, Double Chocolate, Keto Snack, Low Carb Snack, Protein Cookie, Gluten Free, 2.01oz Cookie, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KNOW Foods - KNOW Better Cookie, Double Chocolate, Keto Snack, Low Carb Snack, Protein Cookie, Gluten Free, 2.01oz Cookie, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
KIND Protein Bars, Double Dark Chocolate Nut, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 5 Count
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Where to buy
KNOW Foods - KNOW Better Cookie, Double Chocolate, Keto Snack, Low Carb Snack, Protein Cookie, Gluten Free, 2.01oz Cookie, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


