Is Know & Love Organic Spring Mix Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BABY LETTUCES (ORGANIC RED OAK, ORGANIC GREEN OAK, ORGANIC TANGO, ORGANIC LOLLA ROSSA, ORGANIC RED LEAF, ORGANIC GREEN LEAF), ORGANIC BABY GREENS (ORGANIC MIZUNA, ORGANIC ARUGULA, ORGANIC TATSOI, ORGANIC MACHE, ORGANIC RED CHARD, ORGANIC GREEN CHARD, ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC ENDIVE), ORGANIC RADICCHIO.

Check Know & Love Organic Spring Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
BitterPepperyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepGarnishingOn The Go