Is Knox Pure, Unflavoured Gelatine The Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork gelatine.
Check Knox Pure, Unflavoured Gelatine The Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knox Pure, Unflavoured Gelatine The Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


