Is Knudsen Cultured 2% Reduced Fat Buttermilk - 1 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Butter Granules, (Churned Cream [Annatto - a Color]), Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3.
Check Knudsen Cultured 2% Reduced Fat Buttermilk - 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knudsen Cultured 2% Reduced Fat Buttermilk - 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Knudsen Cultured 2% Reduced Fat Buttermilk - 1 Quart is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


