Is Knudsen Light Sour Cream - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 1% of gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
1% of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk and Cream, Contains Less than 1% of Gelatin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes.
Check Knudsen Light Sour Cream - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knudsen Light Sour Cream - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knudsen Light Sour Cream - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
VonsSafeway
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingBakingCooking


