Is Knusperflakes Mit Knusprigen Cornflakes Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- cream powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM POWDER (16%), CORN (11%), COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, EMULSIFIER: LECITHIN (SOY), SALT BARLEY MALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Knusperflakes Mit Knusprigen Cornflakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knusperflakes Mit Knusprigen Cornflakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


