Is Koala Strawberry Livewires Fraise Creme cable Candy 100g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Glucose Syrup), Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Stare Alm), Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavours, Vegetable Oil ( Fats Atin, Ono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Sorbate, Allure Red. Contains: Wheat.
Check Koala Strawberry Livewires Fraise Creme cable Candy 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koala Strawberry Livewires Fraise Creme cable Candy 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
STRAWBERRY LOW FAT SNACK TWISTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Candy · Pouch


