Is Kochkäse Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Sauermilchquark_, Wasser, _Schnittkäse_, _Butter_, Schmelzsalze (Natriumphosphate, Polyphosphate), Kümmel, Speisesalz, Farbstoff Carotin

Check Kochkäse against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking