Is Kodiak Buttermilk and Honey Frontier Pancake and Waffle Mix with 9g Protein Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, 100% Whole Grain Oat Flour, Non-fat Dry Milk, Dried Honey (Honey, Wheat Starch), Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Egg Whites, Wheat Protein Isolate, Sea Salt.

Check Kodiak Buttermilk and Honey Frontier Pancake and Waffle Mix with 9g Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kodiak Buttermilk and Honey Frontier Pancake and Waffle Mix with 9g Protein is available at 9 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep