Is Kodiak Buttermilk Carb Conscious Power Waffles, Buttermilk Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, 100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEAT GLUTEN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, EGG WHITES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT, GUAR GUM.

Check Kodiak Buttermilk Carb Conscious Power Waffles, Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go