Is Kodiak Buttermilk Power Cakes Flapjack Quick Mix , Buttermilk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, 100% WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), BUTTERMILK, SEA SALT.
Check Kodiak Buttermilk Power Cakes Flapjack Quick Mix , Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Buttermilk Power Cakes Flapjack Quick Mix , Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
About this product
Grain · Powder


