Is Kodiak Cakes Cinnamon Protein Packed Unleashed Oatmeal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm cinnamon spice and subtle baked-sweet notes define this ready-to-cook oatmeal, which yields a thick, hearty, slightly grainy texture that becomes creamier with more liquid. Commonly served as a quick breakfast, reviewers report consistent cinnamon taste, convenient preparation, texture variability, and frequent recommendations for additional toppings and as portable breakfasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate With Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Contains Milk, Also Contains Trace Amounts Of Egg, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat Due To Processing On Shared Equipment

Check Kodiak Cakes Cinnamon Protein Packed Unleashed Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kodiak Cakes Cinnamon Protein Packed Unleashed Oatmeal is available at 4 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep