Is Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Cinnamon Oat Flapjack And Waffle Mix - 20 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cinnamon, Buttermilk Powder, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, 100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sea Salt
Check Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Cinnamon Oat Flapjack And Waffle Mix - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Cinnamon Oat Flapjack And Waffle Mix - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Frontier Oat Gluten Free Power Waffles
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Cinnamon Oat Flapjack And Waffle Mix - 20 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


