Is Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls Oatmeal Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat due to processing on shared equipment
  • 100% whole grain rolled oats

wheat due to processing on shared equipment

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate With Sunflower Lecithin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Sea Salt. Contains Milk. Also Contains Trace Amounts Of Egg, Soy, Tree Nuts, And Wheat Due To Processing On Shared Equipment.

Check Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls Oatmeal Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls Oatmeal Dark Chocolate is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go