Is Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles Wheat Free?

Description
The Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Packed with protein and fiber, these waffles will help you start your day off right. Made with whole grain, they are a good source of complex carbohydrates. And, because they are high in protein, they will help you stay full longer. Whether you enjoy them with syrup, fresh fruit, or whipped cream, the Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are sure to please.
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% whole grain wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat
- 100% whole grain oat flour
100% whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Packed with protein and fiber, these waffles will help you start your day off right. Made with whole grain, they are a good source of complex carbohydrates. And, because they are high in protein, they will help you stay full longer. Whether you enjoy them with syrup, fresh fruit, or whipped cream, the Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are sure to please.
Ingredients
Water, 100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, 100% Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Blueberries, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Buttermilk, Wheat Gluten, Egg Whites, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors. Contains Eggs, Milk, And Wheat. Due To Processing On Shared, Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Soy.
Check Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


