Is Kodiak Cakes Strawberry Chocolate Chip Flapjack Cup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • 100% whole grain wheat flour
  • wheat protein isolate
  • 100% whole grain oat flour

100% whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% whole grain wheat flour, 100% whole grain oat flour, cane sugar, semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, sunflower lecithin), wheat protein isolate, palm oil, strawberry powder, whey protein concentrate, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, baking soda), milk protein concentrate, sea salt, natural flavor.

Check Kodiak Cakes Strawberry Chocolate Chip Flapjack Cup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go