Is Kodiak Chewy Granola Bars Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet chocolate flavor and dense, chewy texture characterize this snack bar, often used for on the go energy, lunch boxes, or quick between-meal bites. Customer reviews commonly mention reliable chewiness, convenient packaging, and satisfying portion size, while some note occasional crumbling and variable chocolate distribution across bars in different batches.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- semisweet chocolate chips
- whey protein crisps
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet chocolate flavor and dense, chewy texture characterize this snack bar, often used for on the go energy, lunch boxes, or quick between-meal bites. Customer reviews commonly mention reliable chewiness, convenient packaging, and satisfying portion size, while some note occasional crumbling and variable chocolate distribution across bars in different batches.
Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Whey Protein Crisps (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch), 100% Whole Grain Brown Rice, Pea Protein With Rice Starch, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Cane Sugar, Almond Butter (almonds), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt. Contains Almonds And Milk.
Check Kodiak Chewy Granola Bars Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Chewy Granola Bars Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kodiak Chewy Granola Bars Chocolate Chip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


