Is Kodiak Cookie Butter Overnight Oats Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: 100% Whole Grain Yellow Corn, Oats, Pea Protein Concentrate With Tocopherol, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Date Powder, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Chicory, Flaxseed, Almond Butter Powder (roasted Almonds, Sugar, Salt, Milk Protein Isolate, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Allspice, Nutmeg). Contains Almonds And Milk. Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, May Contain Soy And Wheat.
Check Kodiak Cookie Butter Overnight Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cookie Butter Overnight Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


