No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Kodiak Cubs Adventure Waffles Cinnamon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Eggs, Cane Sugar, 100% Wholegrain Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, 100% Wholegrain Oat Flour, Wheat Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Egg And Wheat. Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Milk And Soy.

Check Kodiak Cubs Adventure Waffles Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Oat Free? Kodiak Cubs Adventure Waffles Cinnamon | Spoonful