Is Kodiak Mountain Berry Super Fruit Syrup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • trace amounts of milk

trace amounts of milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Blackberry Puree, Red Raspberry Puree, Water, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, And Xanthan Gum (thickeners), Citric Acid. Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Milk.

Check Kodiak Mountain Berry Super Fruit Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingGarnishingBreakfast