Is Kodiak Nuts And Seeds Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% whole grain rolled oats, pea protein concentrate with tapioca starch, milk protein concentrate, almonds, brown sugar, dried maple syrup, chia seeds, hemp seeds, whey protein isolate with sunflower lecithin, milk protein isolate, natural flavor, sea salt, monk fruit extract. Contains milk and almonds. Due to processing on shared equipment, may contain trace amounts of egg, soy, wheat, and other tree nuts.
Check Kodiak Nuts And Seeds Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Nuts And Seeds Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Grain · Dried


