Is Kodiak Nuts And Seeds Oatmeal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate with sunflower lecithin
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% whole grain rolled oats, pea protein concentrate with tapioca starch, milk protein concentrate, almonds, brown sugar, dried maple syrup, chia seeds, hemp seeds, whey protein isolate with sunflower lecithin, milk protein isolate, natural flavor, sea salt, monk fruit extract. Contains milk and almonds. Due to processing on shared equipment, may contain trace amounts of egg, soy, wheat, and other tree nuts.
Check Kodiak Nuts And Seeds Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Nuts And Seeds Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Grain · Dried


