Is Kodiak Peanut Butter Crunchy Granola Bar - 7.95 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein isolate
  • 100% whole grain rolled oats

wheat protein isolate

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy peanut butter–flavored granola bars deliver a pronounced nutty taste and firm, brittle texture appreciated by many reviewers. Consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, breakfast additions, or on-the-go bites for hiking and commuting. Reviewers frequently mention consistent crunch and flavor, though some note occasional variability in sweetness and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Pea Protein Concentrate with Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Roasted Peanuts, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Oil, Molasses, Honey, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Palm Oil.

Check Kodiak Peanut Butter Crunchy Granola Bar - 7.95 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kodiak Peanut Butter Crunchy Granola Bar - 7.95 Oz is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go