Is Kodiak Plant-Based Classic Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • 100% whole grain wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat protein isolate
  • wheat
  • 100% whole grain oat flour

100% whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, 100% Whole Grain Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Lecithin, Brown Rice Flour, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate And Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Guar Gum. Contains: Wheat.

Check Kodiak Plant-Based Classic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kodiak Plant-Based Classic is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking