Is Kodiak Protein Packed Honey Oat Granola Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, toasted-cereal flavor with firm, crunchy clusters and a slightly chewy finish. Often used as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or portable snack, users report consistent crunch, sizable clusters, and convenient resealable packaging; common comments mention enjoyable texture but occasional uneven sweetness or large clumps that some find too coarse.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, toasted-cereal flavor with firm, crunchy clusters and a slightly chewy finish. Often used as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or portable snack, users report consistent crunch, sizable clusters, and convenient resealable packaging; common comments mention enjoyable texture but occasional uneven sweetness or large clumps that some find too coarse.
Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Wheat Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Concentrate, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Coconut Oil, Almond Butter (almonds, Tapioca Syrup, Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt), Honey, Light Brown Sugar (sugar, Invert Sugar), Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Contains Almonds, Milk and Wheat.
Check Kodiak Protein Packed Honey Oat Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Protein Packed Honey Oat Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
Kodiak Protein Packed Honey Oat Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


