Is Kodiak Raspberry Lemon Power Cakes Flapjack & Waffle Mix, Raspberry Lemon Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, 100% WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE POWDER (LEMON CRYSTALS [CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE], MALTODEXTRIN, PECTIN).
Check Kodiak Raspberry Lemon Power Cakes Flapjack & Waffle Mix, Raspberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Raspberry Lemon Power Cakes Flapjack & Waffle Mix, Raspberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
About this product
Grain · Powder


