Is Kodiak Raspberry Lemon Power Cakes Flapjack & Waffle Mix, Raspberry Lemon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vital wheat gluten
  • 100% whole grain wheat flour
  • wheat protein isolate
  • 100% whole grain oat flour

vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, 100% WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE POWDER (LEMON CRYSTALS [CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE], MALTODEXTRIN, PECTIN).

Check Kodiak Raspberry Lemon Power Cakes Flapjack & Waffle Mix, Raspberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep