Is Kodiak Soft-Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Cinnamon Oat & Apple Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft-baked sandwich bars offer warm cinnamon and apple notes, with a tender, cakey exterior encasing a moist, slightly gooey center. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go breakfast or midmorning snack with coffee, shoppers praise portability and texture, while some reported variable sweetness and occasional messiness from the filling in reviews online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Almond Butter, Whey Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter, Whole Grain Oats, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Hemp Seed Protein, Vegetable Glycerine, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Filling: Sugar, Cane Syrup, Water, Apple Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Glycerine, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Cinnamon, Citric Acid. Contains almonds, milk, peanuts, soy, and wheat. Due to processing on shared equipment, may contain trace amounts of egg, and other tree nuts.

Check Kodiak Soft-Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Cinnamon Oat & Apple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kodiak Soft-Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Cinnamon Oat & Apple is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go