Is Kodiak Cakes® Strawberries & Cream Instant Oatmeal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate With Sunflower Lecithin, Strawberries, Sea Salt, Cream, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid. Contains: Oats, Milk. May Contain: Egg, Soy. Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Kodiak Cakes® Strawberries & Cream Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes® Strawberries & Cream Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Grain · Powder


