Is Koe Lemon Lime Flavored Organic Kombucha Sparkling Beverage, Lemon Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED SPARKLING WATER, KOMBUCHA* (WATER, BLACK TEA*, SUGAR*, ACTIVE CULTURE), SUGAR*, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ERYTHRITOL*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (AS ACIDIFIER), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C ADDED FOR FLAVOR), PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS COAGULANS), REB A* (STEVIA EXTRACT*), GREEN TEA EXTRACT*, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT*, GUM ACACIA*.
Check Koe Lemon Lime Flavored Organic Kombucha Sparkling Beverage, Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koe Lemon Lime Flavored Organic Kombucha Sparkling Beverage, Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


