Is Koše Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- dry skimmed milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, cream, product of apricots 12%*, 9,6% of rice, water, sugar, dry skimmed milk, thickeners: locust bean gum, carrageenan; salt, vanillin.*(sugar, apricots, water, thickeners: modified starch, pectin; flavourings, colour beta-carotene, acidity regulator E331). Porridge contains 3,6% of apricots. Use by: (look on the package). Store at temperature (0...+6)°C.Frult at the bottom. Heating without lid in microwave oven for 1 minute. Distributor: In Ireland: LITUANICA LTD: Unit 1a 400 North West Business park, Ballycoolin, Dublin 15. Phone 018853300 Fax. 018853303 PIEN ** TW be
Check Koše against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koše in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


