Is Koegel's Dinner Franks Hot Dogs Natural Casing, 4 ct Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice Extractives, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite
Check Koegel's Dinner Franks Hot Dogs Natural Casing, 4 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koegel's Dinner Franks Hot Dogs Natural Casing, 4 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Koegel's Dinner Franks Hot Dogs Natural Casing, 4 ct is available at 2 retailers
WalmartMeijer
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking


