Is Koh Kae Salted & Coasted Green Peas 180g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas (70%), Modified Tapioca Starch (1420), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter Flavour (Milk), Raising Agents (500, 503), Colours (160a, 133)

Check Koh Kae Salted & Coasted Green Peas 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go