Is Kohinoor Bombay Mix 200g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bengal Gram, Cottonseed Oil, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Tapioca Starch, Peanut (Peanut), Green Peas, Spices & Condiments (Red Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Ginger, Mango Powder, Clove Powder, Mace, Nutmeg Powder, Cumin Powder, Fenugreek, Coriander Powder, Bay Leaves, Cardamom Powder, Asafoetida), Black Salt, Acidity Regulator (E330)
Check Kohinoor Bombay Mix 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kohinoor Bombay Mix 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Kohinoor Bombay Mix 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


