Is Kohinoor Bombay Mix 200g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • asafoetida

asafoetida

Dietitian note

Asafoetida (also heeng or perungayam) is a spice used in Indian cooking. Though not wheat-containing by itself, asafoetida can be cut with wheat, so best to clarify with the manufacturer when you see this ingredient on a food label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bengal Gram, Cottonseed Oil, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Tapioca Starch, Peanut (Peanut), Green Peas, Spices & Condiments (Red Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Ginger, Mango Powder, Clove Powder, Mace, Nutmeg Powder, Cumin Powder, Fenugreek, Coriander Powder, Bay Leaves, Cardamom Powder, Asafoetida), Black Salt, Acidity Regulator (E330)

Check Kohinoor Bombay Mix 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kohinoor Bombay Mix 200g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go