Is Kohinoor Dal Tarka 300G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion (11%), Tomato (8.8%), Red Lentil (3.8%), Split Chickpea (3.8%), Sunflower Oil, Pigeon Pea (1.9%), Garlic, Moong Beans (1.3%), Salt, Green Chilli, Green Coriander, Modified Starch, Turmeric Powder, Ginger, Mango Powder, Cumin Seeds (0.16%) and Red Chilli Powder

Check Kohinoor Dal Tarka 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kohinoor Dal Tarka 300G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep