Is Kohinoor Karahi Cooking Sauce 375g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Onion (32%), Tomato (26%), Water, Tomato Puree (8.8%), Sunflower Oil, Ginger (1.7%), Kadhai Dry Masala, Coriander, Salt, Lemon juice, Garlic, Red Chilli Powder (0.5%), Cumin Seed, Turmeric Powder, Green Chilli (0.3%), Mango Powder & Fenugreek Powder
Check Kohinoor Karahi Cooking Sauce 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kohinoor Karahi Cooking Sauce 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kohinoor Karahi Cooking Sauce 375g is available at 2 retailers
AsdaMorrisons
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping


