Is Kohinoor Kolhapuri Masala Cooking Sauce 375g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion, Tomato, Water, Tomato Puree, Desiccated Coconut (3%), Refined Sunflower Oil, Kolapuri Masala, White Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Ginger, Tamarind, Salt, Red Chilli Powder (0.9%), Poppy Seeds, Coriander, Turmeric Powder, Asofetida [Wheat Flour, Edible Gum, Asafoetida]
Check Kohinoor Kolhapuri Masala Cooking Sauce 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kohinoor Kolhapuri Masala Cooking Sauce 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Where to buy
Kohinoor Kolhapuri Masala Cooking Sauce 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


