Is Kohinoor Savoury & Spicy Mint & Coriander Chutney Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coriander (42%), Mango, Mint (14%), Ginger, Lemon Juice, Green Chilli (3.5%), Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Cumin Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Stabiliser (E1422), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Chlorophyll), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate) For allergens including Cereals containing Gluten see ingredients in bold.

Check Kohinoor Savoury & Spicy Mint & Coriander Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kohinoor Savoury & Spicy Mint & Coriander Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyFruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSnacking