Is KOHINOOR, SEASONED MUSHROOM CURRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nut

cashew nut

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONION, WATER, TOMATOES, MUSHROOM, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, CASHEW NUT, MELON SEED, BUTTER, GINGER, CORIANDER, SUGAR, CUMIN, RED CHILI PASTE, FENUGREEK LEAVES, TURMERIC, CARDAMOM

Check KOHINOOR, SEASONED MUSHROOM CURRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryDipping