Is KOHINOOR, SEASONED MUSHROOMS CURRY, MILD, MILD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ONION, WATER, TOMATOES, MUSHROOM, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, CASHEW NUT, MELON SEED, BUTTER, GINGER, CORIANDER, SUGAR, CUMIN, RED CHILLI PASTE, FENUGREEK LEAVES, TURMERIC, CARDAMOM
Check KOHINOOR, SEASONED MUSHROOMS CURRY, MILD, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOHINOOR, SEASONED MUSHROOMS CURRY, MILD, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


