Is Kohinoor Sweet Date & Tamarind Chutney Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jaggery [Unrefined Sugar, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Tamarind (23%), Dates (23%), Spice Mix (4.5%) [Fennel Powder, Cumin Powder, Ginger Powder, Black Salt, Red Chilli Powder, Black Pepper Powder], Salt, Stabiliser (E1422), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate) For allergens including Cereals containing Gluten see ingredients in bold.

Check Kohinoor Sweet Date & Tamarind Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kohinoor Sweet Date & Tamarind Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishToppingSnacking