Is KOHLER CHOCOLATES, ORIGINAL BUTTERY TERRAPINS Peanut Free?

Ingredients
PECANS (COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA PASTE, SKIM MILK POWDER, LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM (SKIM MILK, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), BUTTER, 55% CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), GLUCOSE (100% WHEAT STARCH), SALT, GROUND VANILLA.
Check KOHLER CHOCOLATES, ORIGINAL BUTTERY TERRAPINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOHLER CHOCOLATES, ORIGINAL BUTTERY TERRAPINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


