Is KOHLER CHOCOLATES, VARIETY TOFFEE BARK CHOCOLATES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- heavy cream
- skim milk
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- pasteurized cream
- butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA PASTE, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), 55% CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), HEAVY CREAM (SKIM MILK, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), MOLASSES, GLUCOSE (100% WHEAT STARCH), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), GROUND VANILLA, BITTER, ALMOND EXTRACT (WATER, VEGETABLE FAT, SOY LECIHTIN, ARTIFICIAL ALMOND FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TOCOPHEROL NATURAL VITAMIN E), WATER, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN).
Check KOHLER CHOCOLATES, VARIETY TOFFEE BARK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOHLER CHOCOLATES, VARIETY TOFFEE BARK CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


