Is KOHLER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.7 OZ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • organic grade a cream
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

organic grade a cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SUGAR, COCOA BEANS, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM (MILK), GELLAN GUM, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), SORBITOL POWDER.

Check KOHLER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

KOHLER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.7 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go